21, Grange Drive, CA2 6DB
21 Grange Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £244,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £244,995 £1,960 £296,189 £2,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.