Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £145,358)
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,177 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawmarsh S62-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £234,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawmarsh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Roman Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Roman Crescent.

Photos for 18 Roman Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.