62, Woodside Way, WV12 5NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Jun 2019 (est. today's value: £220,985)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall WV12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £224,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Woodside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Woodside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.