1, St Andrews Grove, TS27 3PS
1 St Andrews Grove is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £130,000 £1,383 £196,516 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,460 per square metre (£158 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.