Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £90,000 1.2% -0.9%
May 2006 £76,500 21.0% 18.7%
Jan 2002 £33,750 na na
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,022 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £90,000 £1,023 £130,113 £1,479
May 2006 £76,500 £869 £135,887 £1,544
Jan 2002 £33,750 £384 £133,886 £1,521

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Leslie Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Leslie Terrace.

Photos for 8 Leslie Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.