105, Cleeve Drive, PL21 9BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Apr 2019 8.1% 5.8% £238,236 £151,200 Dec 2016 -4.8% -5.7% £217,213 £168,000 Oct 2014 7.5% 5.3% £247,738 £134,000 Aug 2011 na na £228,208 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,563 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £219,000 and £278,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Ivybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2018) of 105 Cleeve Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: