Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Manor Court.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £325,000 £3,186 £410,373 £4,023

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,080 per square metre (£286 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Manor Court.

Photos for 3 Manor Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.