30, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
30 Sully Close is a 46 m² flat in Bridgwater. It sold for £118,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £118,000 1.8% -0.3% Aug 2006 £92,500 9.1% 6.5% Jul 2004 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Sully Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £118,000 £2,565 £135,796 £2,952 Aug 2006 £92,500 £2,011 £113,540 £2,468 Jul 2004 £77,000 £1,674 £103,442 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: