49, Cuckmere Crescent, RH11 8DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 May 2019 2.9% 0.6% £322,597 £181,000 Feb 2006 na na £377,799 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,231 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,490 per square metre (£329 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £368,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Cuckmere Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2017) of 49 Cuckmere Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.