12, Denleigh Close, CF81 8NP
12 Denleigh Close is a 88 m² detached home in Bargoed. It sold for £172,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £172,000 4.2% 2.1% Aug 2001 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £172,000 £1,955 £234,811 £2,668 Aug 2001 £83,000 £943 £279,651 £3,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bargoed are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,030 per square metre (£119 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: