7, Mirabelle Close, B50 4NE
7 Mirabelle Close is a 96 m² detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £299,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£299,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £299,000 £3,115 £349,416 £3,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.