21, Trimpley Drive, CV6 3LJ
21 Trimpley Drive is a 97 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £210,000 4.1% 2.4% Sep 2014 £175,000 1.9% -0.5% Nov 2003 £141,995 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £210,000 £2,165 £262,879 £2,710 Sep 2014 £175,000 £1,804 £289,590 £2,985 Nov 2003 £141,995 £1,464 £330,324 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,890 per square metre (£204 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Trimpley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Trimpley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 FUL/2014/2172
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Trimpley Drive Coventry West Midland
- Description:
- Retrospective permission for rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.