Dale Head, The Square, S32 5RB
Dale Head The Square is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Eyam. It sold for £301,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£301,500 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Dale Head, The Square.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £301,500 £3,242 £436,400 £4,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eyam are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,360 per square metre (£357 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dale Head The Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for Dale Head The Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 NP/TCA/0722/0989
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- DALE HEAD CHURCH STREET EYAM DERBYSHIRE
- Description:
- I am applying on behalf of the client as a local tree surgeon to undertake the task to fell and remove the tree from the rear of the garden. My client has requested that his 20ft Holly tree located in the rear of the garden to be felled and removed due to the tree has outgrown the size of the garden and is dropping a large amount of leaves on the lawn. The client has agreed to plant 2 x apple trees, 2 x cherry trees and 2 x pear trees in the rear garden once the holly tree has been felled.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900