23, Rhodes Way, RH14 9ZL
23 Rhodes Way is a 101 m² detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £410,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £410,000 £4,059 £452,104 £4,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.