49, Cae Newydd, CF5 6FF
49 Cae Newydd is a 121 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £424,995 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£424,995 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,371 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £424,995 £3,512 £528,859 £4,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.