22, Trinity Street, SA4 4EG
22 Trinity Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £110,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £110,000 6.4% 4.0% Feb 2016 £90,000 1.5% -0.6% Oct 2003 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Trinity Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £110,000 £1,250 £156,071 £1,774 Feb 2016 £90,000 £1,023 £139,979 £1,591 Oct 2003 £75,000 £852 £184,015 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: