46, Forder Meadow, TQ13 8JB
46 Forder Meadow is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Chagford. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £285,000 1.3% -0.3% Nov 2017 £280,000 2.3% -0.0% Feb 2005 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Forder Meadow.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £285,000 £2,850 £351,129 £3,511 Nov 2017 £280,000 £2,800 £359,982 £3,600 Feb 2005 £210,000 £2,100 £287,262 £2,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chagford are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Forder Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 46 Forder Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: