Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2019 £49,000 9.1% 7.5%
Sep 2013 £30,000 na na
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,531 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £49,000 £1,531 £52,733 £1,648
Sep 2013 £30,000 £938 £40,472 £1,265

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £52,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 90 Goldstar Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Goldstar Way.

Photos for 90 Goldstar Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.