38, Elizabeth Close, PO21 3EN
38 Elizabeth Close is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £295,000 6.7% 4.6% Feb 1996 £63,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Elizabeth Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £295,000 £2,980 £348,349 £3,519 Feb 1996 £63,750 £644 £368,131 £3,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Elizabeth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Elizabeth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.