18, Aster Close, S20 1FP
18 Aster Close is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Beighton. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £120,000 4.4% 2.3% Mar 2003 £58,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Aster Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £120,000 £1,579 £160,521 £2,112 Mar 2003 £58,250 £766 £154,618 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beighton are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,780 per square metre (£176 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Aster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Aster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.