32, Albert Street, CF44 7EP
32 Albert Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £103,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £103,000 0.9% -1.1% Sep 2010 £95,000 -1.6% -4.0% Jun 2007 £99,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £103,000 £1,288 £170,344 £2,129 Sep 2010 £95,000 £1,188 £169,821 £2,123 Jun 2007 £99,950 £1,249 £167,190 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,720 per square metre (£99 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Albert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: