15, Althorne Way, RM10 7FT
15 Althorne Way is a 104 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,372 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £410,000 £3,942 £454,725 £4,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,330 per square metre (£400 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.