170, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EF
170 Beaumont Road is a 138 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £195,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £195,000 1.7% -0.5% Dec 2007 £161,000 9.8% 7.4% Nov 2003 £110,000 141.7% 139.8% May 2003 £70,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 170, Beaumont Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £195,000 £1,413 £262,727 £1,904 Dec 2007 £161,000 £1,167 £232,886 £1,688 Nov 2003 £110,000 £797 £237,183 £1,719 May 2003 £70,500 £511 £165,373 £1,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 170 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: