11, Campion Way, CO6 4UP
11 Campion Way is a 117 m² detached home in Great Horkesley. It sold for £408,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £408,000 10.2% 8.0% Jan 1999 £55,500 -33.4% -34.6% Mar 1997 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Campion Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £408,000 £3,487 £474,115 £4,052 Jan 1999 £55,500 £474 £234,439 £2,004 Mar 1997 £117,500 £1,004 £600,259 £5,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Horkesley are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,340 per square metre (£311 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Campion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Campion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.