84, Swanton Road, DA8 1LR
84 Swanton Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Swanton Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,257 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,287 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £430,000 £4,257 £533,999 £5,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Swanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Swanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.