8, The Greenways, ST2 7HT
8 The Greenways is a 71 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £135,000 3.1% 1.1% Jan 2011 £104,000 7.5% 5.1% Mar 2002 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, The Greenways.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £135,000 £1,901 £183,754 £2,588 Jan 2011 £104,000 £1,465 £206,794 £2,913 Mar 2002 £54,950 £774 £165,089 £2,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 The Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 The Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: