63, Hillsdown Drive, CH5 4GQ
63 Hillsdown Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £195,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £195,000 0.9% -1.3% Dec 2006 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Hillsdown Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £195,000 £2,120 £262,384 £2,852 Dec 2006 £174,995 £1,902 £228,388 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Hillsdown Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Hillsdown Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.