Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Apr 2019 6.3% 4.7% £333,346
£195,000 Apr 2014 3.1% 0.5% £310,903
£168,000 Jun 2009 9.4% 7.3% £336,345
£57,500 Jun 1997 na na £339,816
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,015 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,960 per square metre (£357 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worthing BN13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £254,000 and £327,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Worthing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Montreal Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 20 Montreal Way.

Photos for 20 Montreal Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2024 AWDM/1095/24
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
20 Montreal Way Worthing West Sussex
Description:
Demolition of existing carport, side projection, and pergola and construction of a single-storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: