33, Croft Road, CV9 1HG
33 Croft Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £174,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £174,950 4.7% 2.6% Feb 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Croft Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £174,950 £1,785 £231,881 £2,366 Feb 2000 £72,000 £735 £283,463 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.