Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £760,000 7.7% 5.6%
Feb 1999 £165,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Tudor Drive.

Floorplan 107
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,676 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,929 per square metre (£830 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £760,000 £7,677 £883,949 £8,929
Feb 1999 £165,000 £1,667 £847,174 £8,557

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £883,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £690,000 and £913,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 107 Tudor Drive.

Photos for 107 Tudor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 24/01668/CPU
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
107 Tudor Drive Kingston Upon Thames
Description:
Erection of hip to gable roof extension with rear dormer. Installation of 3nos front rooflights.

Planning ref:
June 2024 24/00950/CPU
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
107 Tudor Drive Kingston Upon Thames
Description:
Erection of hip to gable roof extension with rear dormer and juliet balcony. Installation of 3nos front rooflights.

Planning ref:
April 2024 24/00399/CPU
Type: