45, Withycombe Road, EX8 1TF
45 Withycombe Road is a 115 m² detached home in Exmouth. It sold for £252,840 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £252,840 3.3% 1.1% Feb 2004 £151,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Withycombe Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £252,840 £2,199 £321,969 £2,800 Feb 2004 £151,950 £1,321 £317,556 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Withycombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2019. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Withycombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.