18, Front Street, DL13 1BE
18 Front Street is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Westgate. It sold for £77,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Front Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £810 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £77,000 £811 £120,711 £1,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 18 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: