12, Coltsfoot Close, DE11 7LZ
12 Coltsfoot Close is a 121 m² detached home in Woodville. It sold for £289,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £289,950 3.3% 1.6% May 2014 £244,000 -1.0% -2.9% Dec 2011 £249,995 6.0% 3.4% Jul 2002 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Coltsfoot Close.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £289,950 £2,396 £382,939 £3,165 May 2014 £244,000 £2,017 £400,691 £3,311 Dec 2011 £249,995 £2,066 £481,683 £3,981 Jul 2002 £145,000 £1,198 £348,034 £2,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Coltsfoot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Coltsfoot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 9/2009/0726
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Coltsfoot Close, Woodville, Swadlincote, Derbyshire,
- Description:
- The erection of a conservatory at.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: