42, Wolverley Road, B92 9HW
42 Wolverley Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £313,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £313,000 11.0% 8.8% Jul 2015 £210,000 0.4% -1.8% Jul 2004 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Wolverley Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £313,000 £2,820 £382,487 £3,446 Jul 2015 £210,000 £1,892 £309,847 £2,791 Jul 2004 £199,950 £1,801 £370,551 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.