Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jun 2019 10.7% 8.7% £266,968
£130,000 Mar 2015 na na £224,665
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,439 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,200 per square metre (£199 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B16-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £262,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Daisy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2017) of 39 Daisy Road.

Photos for 39 Daisy Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2021 2021/08405/PA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
39 Daisy Road Edgbaston Birmingha
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for the existing use as a small House in Multiple Occupation (HMO) (Use Class C4).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.