7, Laburnum Avenue, CT13 0AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Jan 2019 5.9% 4.3% £238,763 £155,000 Jul 2014 2.5% -0.0% £218,725 £127,500 Aug 2006 na na £224,307 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Eastry are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,110 per square metre (£287 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastry CT13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £308,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Laburnum Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Laburnum Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.