105, Stone Court, RH10 7RY
105 Stone Court is a 125 m² flat in Maidenbower. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £330,000 1.0% -1.1% Dec 2007 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Stone Court.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,640 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £330,000 £2,640 £304,817 £2,439 Dec 2007 £295,000 £2,360 £351,745 £2,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenbower are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,410 per square metre (£401 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £676,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 105 Stone Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Stone Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.