Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £210,000 1.4% -0.8%
Jan 2007 £176,000 12.7% 10.8%
May 2002 £99,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Langham Way.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £210,000 £2,838 £289,394 £3,911
Jan 2007 £176,000 £2,378 £264,677 £3,577
May 2002 £99,950 £1,351 £286,028 £3,865

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Langham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Langham Way.

Photos for 54 Langham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.