Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£530,000 Jun 2019 11.7% 9.4% £625,617
£480,000 Jul 2018 5.8% 3.7% £569,249
£290,000 Sep 2009 na na £528,192
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,955 per sqm (£553 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ferring BN12-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Little Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
701 square metres (7,545 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Little Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Little Drive.

Photos for 5 Little Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 FG/114/19/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Little Drive Ferring
Description:
Single storey front/side extension

Planning ref:
September 2019 LU/304/19/H
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
5 Little Drive Ferrin
Description:
Single storey front/side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: