49, Prospect Road, DT1 2PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Aug 2019 4.8% 2.9% £270,018 £190,000 Feb 2015 1.2% -1.0% £254,365 £180,000 Jul 2010 1.9% -0.4% £268,462 £159,500 Apr 2004 18.4% 16.8% £273,881 £69,000 Apr 1999 19.2% 16.3% £275,604 £60,000 Jul 1998 na na £259,434 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,865 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Dorchester are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dorchester DT1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £353,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Dorchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: