12, Polsue Way, TR2 4BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £290,009)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,987 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Probus TR2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £329,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Probus). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Polsue Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2018. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Polsue Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.