Property data
Sale history
£660,000 on Feb 2019 (est. today's value: £747,737)
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,892 per sqm (£547 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,030 and £7,050 per square metre (£467 and £654 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £563,000 and £790,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Baker Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 101 Baker Street.

Photos for 101 Baker Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2020 20/1330/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
101 Baker Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire
Description:
Part conversion of the garage to habitable room, part single, part two storey rear extension, first floor side extension, and front porch

Planning ref:
April 2020 20/0234/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
101 Baker Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire
Description:
Conversion of loft to habitable room with rear dormer and change in roof shape from hipped to gable. Certificate of Lawfulness. (Proposed)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E