31, Bircher Way, GL3 3QW
31 Bircher Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £206,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Bircher Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £206,000 £3,270 £266,500 £4,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Bircher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Bircher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.