27, Bridge Street, NG10 4QS
27 Bridge Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £120,000 6.6% 5.0% Dec 2013 £83,500 -1.3% -3.9% Aug 2006 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £120,000 £1,667 £150,073 £2,084 Dec 2013 £83,500 £1,160 £149,700 £2,079 Aug 2006 £92,000 £1,278 £162,292 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: