8, Bradbery Close, NN13 5HA
8 Bradbery Close is a 73 m² property in Helmdon. It sold for £272,300 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£272,300 on Apr 2019
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £272,300 £3,730 £342,533 £4,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NN366443
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 and, 8 Bradbery Close, Syresham, Brackley
- Owner
-
AMPLIUS LIVING
(Company reference number: 7853)
Proprietor address: Building K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill, Milton Keynes MK7 6BZ
Price paid on title: £272,300
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 May 2019
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Amplius Living (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None