25, Bishops Walk, LL17 0SU
25 Bishops Walk is a 131 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Bishops Walk.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £320,000 £2,443 £428,344 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Bishops Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 25 Bishops Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 46/2006/0389
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Bishops Walk, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of extension to garage at side and rear and erection of conservatory at rear of dwelling to form breakfast room
- Summary:
- 12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.