Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jul 2019 6.8% 4.5% £187,952
£133,000 Sep 2016 1.1% -1.0% £170,943
£119,000 Dec 2006 14.1% 11.8% £197,078
£66,500 Jul 2002 17.0% 15.0% £170,754
£23,000 Oct 1995 na na £142,442
Floor plan
Floorplan 134
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,162 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,040 per square metre (£222 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £225,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 134 Wallace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 134 Wallace Road.

Photos for 134 Wallace Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.