13, Miller Close, BH25 5AT
13 Miller Close is a 77 m² terraced home in New Milton. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £210,000 -3.8% -5.6% Oct 2015 £238,500 7.8% 5.7% Jul 1997 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £210,000 £2,727 £240,145 £3,119 Oct 2015 £238,500 £3,097 £327,301 £4,251 Jul 1997 £60,000 £779 £284,550 £3,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Miller Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.