117a, Polperro Way, NG15 6JX
117a Polperro Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Hucknall. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £115,000 2.8% 0.9% Oct 2015 £105,000 3.7% 2.1% Aug 2011 £90,000 3.6% 0.9% Feb 2004 £69,324 17.7% 16.5% May 2001 £44,000 9.8% 8.0% Sep 1999 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117a, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,574 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £115,000 £1,949 £151,874 £2,574 Oct 2015 £105,000 £1,780 £175,429 £2,973 Aug 2011 £90,000 £1,525 £173,330 £2,938 Feb 2004 £69,324 £1,175 £136,908 £2,320 May 2001 £44,000 £746 £157,484 £2,669 Sep 1999 £37,500 £636 £152,889 £2,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117a Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 117a Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: