Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £175,000 6.9% 4.8%
Jan 2000 £49,000 15.6% 16.7%
Oct 1999 £47,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Harington Drive.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £175,000 £1,750 £234,218 £2,342
Jan 2000 £49,000 £490 £199,358 £1,994
Oct 1999 £47,000 £470 £189,123 £1,891

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Harington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Harington Drive.

Photos for 65 Harington Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.